Wild oregano hydrolate
Wild oregano hydrolate Price range: 4 € through 5 €
Back to products
Hazelnut oil
Hazelnut oil Price range: 25 € through 45 €

Almond oil

Price range: 7 € through 12 €

NAME OF RAW MATERIAL: Almond oil

BOTANICAL NAME: Almond Sweet Oil

INCI: Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil

CAS: 8007-69-0

DATE OF PRODUCTION: 07/2022

SHELF LIFE: 07/2023

DESCRIPTION: Almond oil is obtained by cold-pressing almond seeds and is rich in fatty acids, vitamin E, potassium, and zinc. Almond oil is an excellent emollient and makes the skin soft and smooth.

USE: Almond oil has a good nourishing and revitalizing effect (it penetrates the skin well), it is a good moisturizer, ideal for irritated, cracked and dry skin.

It is used as part of the fat phase in numerous cosmetic formulations. It can be used in skin protection creams, lotions, ointments, bath oils, sun protection products and most of all oils find use in cosmetic products for babies and children. It can also be used in its pure form, as a massage oil.

Tests carried out according to the legal regulations of the RS.

SKU: N/A Category:
Additional information
Volume1L, 500ml
Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Delivery

PROMONTIS PRODUCTS

  • Ordered products are shipped every working day
  • Delivery time depends on courier and customs, can be from 15 to 45 days

We use services to deliver orders Postal services, see shipping cost calculator HERE.