Lavender essential oil (Lavandula angustifolia) 10ml

Name: Lavender hybrid

Appearance of the plant: It is a perennial plant of the Mediterranean climate

Origin: Serbia

Essential oil production process: Steam distillation.

Oil properties: Golden yellow liquid, lighter than water, aromatic scent

Usage: Lavender essential oil is rich in linalool, linalyl acetate and camphor as such is used to soothe, in insomnia, respiratory problems. Strengthening immunity and general condition of the organism. Lavender oil is the most widely used oil in aromatherapy and has the widest application. It is the only oil that can be applied directly to the skin without dilution and is safe for use in children. has a wide application in skin and hair care products.

Method of application: Topically and by inhalation.

Use in diffusers: Add 2-4 drops to the aroma diffuser. Inhalation in diffusers achieves the best systemic effect of lavender on the whole organism.

 

Additional information
Brand100% nature
Plant indexLavender
Delivery

PROMONTIS PRODUCTS

  • Ordered products are shipped every working day
  • Delivery time depends on courier and customs, can be from 15 to 45 days

We use services to deliver orders Postal services, see shipping cost calculator HERE.